Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ROSA RUGOSA SEED OIL

Rosa Rugosa Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Rosa rugosa.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Rosa rugosa Thunb. · family Rosaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Rosa Rugosa Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Rosa rugosa.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ハマナス種子油: 本品は、ハマナス Rosa rugosa の種子から得られる脂肪油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ROSA RUGOSA SEED OILINCIハマナス種子油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3