Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

RUBUS ARCTICUS CALLUS EXTRACT

Rubus Arcticus Callus Extract is the extract of the callus of Rubus arcticus grown in culture, Rosaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Rubus arcticus L. · family Rosaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Rubus Arcticus Callus Extract is the extract of the callus of Rubus arcticus grown in culture, Rosaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name チシマイチゴカルスエキス: 本品は、チシマイチゴ Rubus arcticus のカルスのエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

RUBUS ARCTICUS CALLUS EXTRACTINCI함경딸기캘러스추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)チシマイチゴカルスエキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5