Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

RUBUSOSIDE

Rubusoside is a steviol glycoside that is steviol in which both the carboxy group and the tertiary allylic hydroxy group have been converted to their corresponding beta-D-glucosides.

分子構造

定義

Rubusoside is a steviol glycoside that is steviol in which both the carboxy group and the tertiary allylic hydroxy group have been converted to their corresponding beta-D-glucosides. A precious bioactive natural sweetener which mainly exists the in Chinese sweet tea plant, Rubus suavissimus. It has a role as a sweetening agent and a plant metabolite. It is a steviol glycoside, a beta-D-glucoside, a bridged compound and a tetracyclic diterpenoid. It is functionally related to a steviol.

出典: PubChem

Rubusoside is the organic compound that conforms to the formula:(structure)

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII TCV5K3M3GX · 登録名 RUBUSOSIDE · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

化粧品での役割

水分を引き寄せて保つHUMECTANT肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

別名・識別情報

RUBUSOSIDEINCI루부소사이드韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
64849-39-4
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID10983436
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID501410673
IUPAC
1-O-[(9xi)-13alpha-(beta-D-Glucopyranosyloxy)-19-oxo-5beta,10alpha-kaur-16-en-19-yl]-beta-D-glucopyranose
分子式
C32H50O13
分子量
642.739 g/mol

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品2件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Softener and conditioner1
  • Humectant1

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 12