Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

RUTA GRAVEOLENS OIL

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Ruta graveolens L. · family Rutaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Ruta Graveolens Oil is the volatile oil distilled from the herb Rue, Ruta graveolens L., Rutaceae

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE

Safety & regulatory references

Restricted or banned
Argentina · ASEAN · Brazil · Canada · China · European Union · South Korea · Taiwan

Source: MFDS (Korea) cosmetic regulatory information

Restriction II/358 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ヘンルーダ油: 本品は、ヘンルーダ Ruta graveolens の全草から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

RUTA GRAVEOLENS OILINCI운향오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)
CAS No.chemical registry number
8014-29-7
CAS No.chemical registry number
8014-29-7 / 84929-47-5
CAS No.chemical registry number
84929-47-5
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
284-531-5
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
284-531-5

Linked databases 6