Saccharina Angustata/Undaria Pinnatifida Extract is the extract of the algae, Saccharina angustata and Undaria pinnatifida.
Definition
Saccharina Angustata/Undaria Pinnatifida Extract is the extract of the algae, Saccharina angustata and Undaria pinnatifida.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ミツイシコンブ/ワカメエキス: 本品は、褐藻類 ミツイシコンブ Saccharina angustata 及びワカメ Undaria pinnatifida のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SACCHARINA ANGUSTATA/UNDARIA PINNATIFIDA EXTRACTINCI사카리나 앙구스타타/미역추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ミツイシコンブ/ワカメエキスJapanese labelling name