Definition
This is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Achyranthes bidentata, Angelica gigas, Angelica pubescens, Angelica tenuissima, Cnidium officinale, Ledebouriella divaricata, Paeonia suffruticosa, and the bark of Eucommia ulmoides by the microorganism, Saccharomyces.
Cosmetic roles
Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SACCHAROMYCES/ACHYRANTHES BIDENTATA ROOT/ANGELICA GIGAS ROOT/ANGELICA PUBESCENS ROOT/ANGELICA TENUISSIMA ROOT/CNIDIUM OFFICINALE ROOT/ EUCOMMIA ULMOIDES BARK/LEDEBOURIELLA DIVARICATA ROOT/ PAEONIA SUFFRUTICOSA ROOT FERMENT FILTRATEINCI효모/작은쇠무릎뿌리/참당귀뿌리/중치모당귀뿌리/고본뿌리/천궁뿌리/두충나무껍질/방풍뿌리/모란뿌리발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)