Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SACCHAROMYCES/ASTRAGALUS MEMBRANACEUS ROOT FERMENT EXTRACT

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 1 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

1 of 1 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Saccharomyces/Astragalus Membranaceus Root Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Astragalus membranaceus by the microorganism, Saccharomyces

Cosmetic roles

Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name サッカロミセス/タイツリオウギ根発酵エキス: 本品は、タイツリオウギ Astragalus membranaceus の根を基質として、酵母 Saccharomyces により発酵して得られる発酵物のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SACCHAROMYCES/ASTRAGALUS MEMBRANACEUS ROOT FERMENT EXTRACTINCI효모/황기발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)サッカロミセス/タイツリオウギ根発酵エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4