Definition
Saccharomyces/Chrysanthemum Zawadskii Flower/Leaf/Stem Ferment Extract Filtrate is the filtrate of an extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the flowers, leaves and stems of Chrysanthemum zawadskii by the microorganism, Saccharomyces.
Cosmetic roles
Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name サッカロミセス/イワギク花/葉/茎発酵エキス液: 本品は、イワギク Chrysanthemum zawadskii の花、葉及び茎を基質として、酵母 Saccharomyces により発酵して得られるもののエキスをろ過して得られる液である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SACCHAROMYCES/CHRYSANTHEMUM ZAWADSKII FLOWER/LEAF/STEM FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCIサッカロミセス/イワギク花/葉/茎発酵エキス液Japanese labelling name