Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SACCHAROMYCES/LAVENDER FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATE

Saccharomyces/Lavender Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Lavandula Angustifolia Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract by the microorganism Saccharomyces.

Definition

Saccharomyces/Lavender Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Lavandula Angustifolia Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract by the microorganism Saccharomyces.

Cosmetic roles

Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTLightens hair or skinBLEACHINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGReduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUMSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name サッカロミセス/ラベンダー花/葉/茎エキス発酵液: 本品は、ラベンダー花/葉/茎エキス(*)を基質として、酵母 Saccharomycesにより発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SACCHAROMYCES/LAVENDER FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATEINCIサッカロミセス/ラベンダー花/葉/茎エキス発酵液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 2