Saccharomyces/Lentil Seed Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the seeds of Lens esculenta by the microorganism, Saccharomyces.
Definition
Saccharomyces/Lentil Seed Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the seeds of Lens esculenta by the microorganism, Saccharomyces.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name サッカロミセス/ヒラマメ種子発酵エキス: 本品は、ヒラマメ Lens esculenta の種子を基質として、 酵母 Saccharomyces により発酵して得られる発酵物のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SACCHAROMYCES/LENTIL SEED FERMENT EXTRACTINCIサッカロミセス/ヒラマメ種子発酵エキスJapanese labelling name