Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SACCHAROMYCES/LITHOSPERMUM ERYTHRORHIZON ROOT OIL FERMENT FILTRATE

Saccharomyces/Lithospermum Erythrorhizon Root Oil Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Lithospermum Erythrorhizon Root Oil by the microorganism Saccharomyces.

Definition

Saccharomyces/Lithospermum Erythrorhizon Root Oil Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Lithospermum Erythrorhizon Root Oil by the microorganism Saccharomyces.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name サッカロミセス/ムラサキ根油発酵液: 本品は、ムラサキ根油(*)を基質として、酵母 Saccharomycesにより発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SACCHAROMYCES/LITHOSPERMUM ERYTHRORHIZON ROOT OIL FERMENT FILTRATEINCI효모/지치뿌리오일발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)サッカロミセス/ムラサキ根油発酵液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4