Definition
Saccharomyces/Phellodendron Amurense Bark Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the bark of Phellodendron amurense by the microorganism, Saccharomyces
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name サッカロミセス/キハダ樹皮発酵エキス: 本品は、キハダ Phellodendron amurense の樹皮を基質として、酵母 Saccharomyces により発酵して得られる発酵物のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SACCHAROMYCES/PHELLODENDRON AMURENSE BARK FERMENT EXTRACTINCI효모/황벽나무껍질발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)サッカロミセス/キハダ樹皮発酵エキスJapanese labelling name