Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SACCHAROMYCES/PINUS KORAIENSIS SEED OIL FERMENT FILTRATE

Saccharomyces/Pinus Koraiensis Seed Oil Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Pinus Koraiensis Seed Oil by the microorganism, Saccharomyces.

Definition

Saccharomyces/Pinus Koraiensis Seed Oil Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Pinus Koraiensis Seed Oil by the microorganism, Saccharomyces.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name サッカロミセス/チョウセンゴヨウ種子油発酵液: 本品は、チョウセンゴヨウ種子油(*)を基質として、酵母 Saccharomycesにより発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SACCHAROMYCES/PINUS KORAIENSIS SEED OIL FERMENT FILTRATEINCIサッカロミセス/チョウセンゴヨウ種子油発酵液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 2