Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SACCHAROMYCES/PORIA COCOS SCLEROTIUM FERMENT EXTRACT

Definition

Saccharomyces/Poria Cocos Sclerotium Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Poria cocos sclerotium by the microorganism, Saccharomyces

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name サッカロミセス/ブクリョウタケ菌核発酵エキス: 本品は、ブクリョウタケ Poria cocos の菌核を基質として、酵母 Saccharomyces により発酵して得られる発酵物のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SACCHAROMYCES/PORIA COCOS SCLEROTIUM FERMENT EXTRACTINCI효모/복령균핵발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)サッカロミセス/ブクリョウタケ菌核発酵エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4