Saccharomyces/Propolis Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of propolis by the microorganism, Saccharomyces.
Definition
Saccharomyces/Propolis Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of propolis by the microorganism, Saccharomyces.
Cosmetic roles
Inhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SACCHAROMYCES/PROPOLIS FERMENT EXTRACTINCI효모/프로폴리스발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)