Saccharomyces/Rapeseed Oil Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Brassica Campestris Seed Oil by the microorganism Saccharomyces.
Definition
Saccharomyces/Rapeseed Oil Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Brassica Campestris Seed Oil by the microorganism Saccharomyces.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIAL
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SACCHAROMYCES/RAPESEED OIL FERMENT FILTRATEINCI