Definition
Saccharomyces/Rehmannia Glutinosa Root Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Rehmannia glutinosa by the microorganism, Saccharomyces
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name サッカロミセス/ジオウ根発酵エキス: 本品は、ジオウ Rehmannia glutinosa の根を基質として、酵母 Saccharomyces により発酵して得られる発酵物のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SACCHAROMYCES/REHMANNIA GLUTINOSA ROOT FERMENT EXTRACTINCI효모/지황발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)サッカロミセス/ジオウ根発酵エキスJapanese labelling name