Saccharomyces/Rice Ferment Lees Extract Filtrate is the filtrate of an extract of the lees obtained by the fermentation of the grains of Oryza sativa (rice) by the microorganism, Saccharomyces.
Definition
Saccharomyces/Rice Ferment Lees Extract Filtrate is the filtrate of an extract of the lees obtained by the fermentation of the grains of Oryza sativa (rice) by the microorganism, Saccharomyces.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name サッカロミセス/コメ発酵粕エキス液: 本品は、コメ Oryza sativa を基質として、酵母 Saccharomyces により発酵して得られる粕のエキスをろ過して得られる液である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SACCHAROMYCES/RICE FERMENT LEES EXTRACT FILTRATEINCIサッカロミセス/コメ発酵粕エキス液Japanese labelling name