Definition
Saccharomyces/Wort Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the wort obtained from enzymatically hydrolyzed, partially germinated and dried seeds of Hordeum vulgare by the microorganism, Saccharomyces.
Cosmetic roles
Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SACCHAROMYCES/WORT FERMENT EXTRACTINCI