Saccharomycopsis/Polygonum Cuspidatum Root Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Polygonum Cuspidatum Root Extract by the microorganism, Saccharomycopsis.
Definition
Saccharomycopsis/Polygonum Cuspidatum Root Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Polygonum Cuspidatum Root Extract by the microorganism, Saccharomycopsis.
Cosmetic roles
Draws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name サッカロミコプシス/イタドリ根エキス発酵液: 本品は、イタドリ根エキス(*)を基質として、酵母 Saccharomycopsis により発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SACCHAROMYCOPSIS/POLYGONUM CUSPIDATUM ROOT EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATEINCI사카로마이콥시스/호장근뿌리추출물발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)サッカロミコプシス/イタドリ根エキス発酵液Japanese labelling name