Saccharum Officinarum (Sugarcane) Wax is the wax obtained from Saccharum officinarum, Poaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Saccharum officinarum L. · family Poaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Saccharum Officinarum (Sugarcane) Wax is the wax obtained from Saccharum officinarum, Poaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGHolds powders togetherBINDING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name サトウキビロウ: 本品は、サトウキビ Saccharum officinarum から得られるロウである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SACCHARUM OFFICINARUM WAXINCI