Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SAFFLOWER ACID

Definition

Safflower Acid is a mixture of fatty acids derived from safflower oil

Cosmetic roles

Washes away surface impuritiesCLEANSINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Plant-Derived Fatty Acid Oils

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name サフラワー脂肪酸: 本品は、サフラワー油(*)を加水分解して得られる脂肪酸である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SAFFLOWER ACIDINCI잇꽃애씨드Korean label name (MFDS standard)サフラワー脂肪酸Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 6