Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SAFFLOWER GLYCERIDE

Definition

Glycerides, safflower-oil mono-

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name サフラワー脂肪酸グリセリル: 本品は、サフラワー油(*)から得られるモノグリセリドである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SAFFLOWER GLYCERIDEINCI잇꽃글리세라이드Korean label name (MFDS standard)サフラワー脂肪酸グリセリルJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
79982-97-1
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
279-360-8
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID001042007

Linked databases 6