Safflower Seed Oil Aminopropanediol Amides/Esters is the complex mixture of esters and amides obtained by the reaction of Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil and Aminopropanediol, Asteraceae (Compositae).
Definition
Safflower Seed Oil Aminopropanediol Amides/Esters is the complex mixture of esters and amides obtained by the reaction of Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil and Aminopropanediol, Asteraceae (Compositae).
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SAFFLOWER SEED OIL AMINOPROPANEDIOL AMIDES/ESTERSINCI