Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SAFFLOWER SEED OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERS

Safflower Seed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Glycereth-8 with Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil.

Definition

Safflower Seed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Glycereth-8 with Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil.

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGLeaves a thin film where appliedFILM FORMINGWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ベニバナ種子油グリセレス-8エステルズ: 本品は、ベニバナ種子油(*)とグリセレス-8(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SAFFLOWER SEED OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERSINCIベニバナ種子油グリセレス-8エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2