SAFFLOWER SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Safflower Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Carthamus Tinctorius L.
定義
Safflower Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Carthamus Tinctorius L. (Safflower) Seed Oil and polyoxyethylene (average 8 oxyethylene units)
化粧品での役割
界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of PEGylated Oils as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 サフラワー油PEG-8エステルズ: 本品は、サフラワー油(*)とPEG-8(*)のエステル交換により得られるものである。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
SAFFLOWER SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERSINCIサフラワー油PEG-8エステルズ日本の表示名称