Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

SAFFLOWER SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS

Safflower Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Carthamus Tinctorius L.

定义

Safflower Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Carthamus Tinctorius L. (Safflower) Seed Oil and polyoxyethylene (average 8 oxyethylene units)

化妆品中的作用

以表面活性剂去除污垢SURFACTANT - CLEANSING使水油混合并保持稳定SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING使肌肤柔软平滑SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

安全与法规参考

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of PEGylated Oils as Used in Cosmetics

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 サフラワー油PEG-8エステルズ: 本品は、サフラワー油(*)とPEG-8(*)のエステル交換により得られるものである。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

SAFFLOWER SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERSINCIサフラワー油PEG-8エステルズ日本标示名称

关联数据库 4