Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SAFFLOWER SEED OIL PIPERONYL ESTERS

Safflower Seed Oil Piperonyl Esters is the product obtained by the tranesterification of piperonyl alcohol and Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil.

Definition

Safflower Seed Oil Piperonyl Esters is the product obtained by the tranesterification of piperonyl alcohol and Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name サフラワー種子油ピペロニルエステルズ: 本品は、ピペロニルアルコールとサフラワー油(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SAFFLOWER SEED OIL PIPERONYL ESTERSINCI잇꽃씨오일피페로닐에스터즈Korean label name (MFDS standard)サフラワー種子油ピペロニルエステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4