SALICIN
Salicin is an aryl beta-D-glucoside that is salicyl alcohol in which the phenolic hydrogen has been replaced by a beta-D-glucosyl residue.
定義
Salicin is an aryl beta-D-glucoside that is salicyl alcohol in which the phenolic hydrogen has been replaced by a beta-D-glucosyl residue. It has a role as a metabolite, a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug, a non-narcotic analgesic, an antipyretic, an EC 1.14.99.1 (prostaglandin-endoperoxide synthase) inhibitor and a prodrug. It is a member of benzyl alcohols, an aryl beta-D-glucoside and an aromatic primary alcohol. It is functionally related to a salicyl alcohol.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 4649620TBZ · 登録名 SALICIN · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 サリシン: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機化合物である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 138-52-3
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 205-331-6
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID10883326
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID901022864
- IUPAC
- 2-(Hydroxymethyl)phenyl beta-D-glucopyranoside
- 分子式
- C13H18O7
- 分子量
- 286.28 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Solid
- 融点
- 207 °C
- 溶解性
- 40 mg/mL at 25 °C
物質そのものを測定した値で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品1件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Marine Drug Design for Epitheliocytis Rendering AI-Assisted Bioisosteric Replacement of Salicin. · 2025
- Physical Properties and Release Profiles of Chitosan Mixture Films Containing Salicin, Glycerin and Hyaluronic Acid · 2023
- The natural product salicin alleviates osteoarthritis progression by binding to IRE1α and inhibiting endoplasmic reticulum stress through the IRE1α-IκBα-p65 signaling pathway · 2022
- Salicin modifies osteoarthritis progression by binding on IRE1α and inhibiting IRE1α mediated endoplasmic reticulum stress · 2022
- The Infuence of Salicin on Rheological and Film-Forming Properties of Collagen · 2021