Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

SALICIN

Salicin is an aryl beta-D-glucoside that is salicyl alcohol in which the phenolic hydrogen has been replaced by a beta-D-glucosyl residue.

分子结构

定义

Salicin is an aryl beta-D-glucoside that is salicyl alcohol in which the phenolic hydrogen has been replaced by a beta-D-glucosyl residue. It has a role as a metabolite, a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug, a non-narcotic analgesic, an antipyretic, an EC 1.14.99.1 (prostaglandin-endoperoxide synthase) inhibitor and a prodrug. It is a member of benzyl alcohols, an aryl beta-D-glucoside and an aromatic primary alcohol. It is functionally related to a salicyl alcohol.

来源: PubChem

美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 4649620TBZ · 登记名称 SALICIN · 单一化学物质

来源: 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)

化妆品中的作用

保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING

安全与法规参考

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 サリシン: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機化合物である。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

SALICININCI살리신韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)サリシン日本标示名称
CAS No.化学物质登记号
138-52-3
EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
205-331-6
DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
DTXSID10883326
DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
DTXCID901022864
IUPAC
2-(Hydroxymethyl)phenyl beta-D-glucopyranoside
分子式
C13H18O7
分子量
286.28 g/mol

实测物性

性状
Solid
熔点
207 °C
溶解性
40 mg/mL at 25 °C

这是对物质本身测得的数值,并非原料商品的规格。

来源: PubChem

产品实际使用的用途

这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 1 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。

  • Softener and conditioner1

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

相关文献

关联数据库 15