定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 15NDG5B709 · 登録名 ATLANTIC SALMON OIL · 生物由来(構造が一定でない)
Salmo Oil is the oil expressed from the fish, of the genus Oncorhynchus
化粧品での役割
肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 サケ油: 本品は、サケ属 Oncorhynchus から得られる油である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
SALMO OILINCI연어오일韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)Salmon oil別名
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 68991-43-5
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 273-641-9
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID401009756
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品4件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner3
- Tanning agents not otherwise specified1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Supplementing long-chain n-3 polyunsaturated fatty acids in canned wild Pacific pink salmon with Alaska salmon oil · 2013
- Investigating effects of consuming different protein and/or oil sources on progression and severity of polycystic liver disease in young female PCK rats (959.9) · 2014
- Produção de gelatina de pele de tilápia e sua utilização para obtenção de micropartículas contendo óleo de salmão · 2011
- Physico-chemical characterization of nano-emulsions in cosmetic matrix enriched on omega-3 · 2011
- Production of Salmon Oil from Filleting Byproducts—Effects of Storage Conditions on Lipid Oxidation and Content of ω-3 Polyunsaturated Fatty Acids · 2004