Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SALVIA APIANA OIL

Salvia Apiana Oil is the volatile oil derived from the whole plant, Salvia apiana.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Salvia apiana Jeps. · family Lamiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Salvia Apiana Oil is the volatile oil derived from the whole plant, Salvia apiana.

Cosmetic roles

Adds flavour (lip and oral products)FLAVOURINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEStops microbes growing in the productPRESERVATIVE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name サルビアアピアナ油: 本品は、Salvia apiana の全草から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SALVIA APIANA OILINCIサルビアアピアナ油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3