Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SALVIA SCLAREA SEED OIL

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Salvia sclarea L. · family Lamiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Salvia Sclarea Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the Clary Sage, Salvia sclarea L., Lamiaceae

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name オニサルビア種子油: 本品は、オニサルビア Salvia sclarea の種子から得られる油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SALVIA SCLAREA SEED OILINCI클레리씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)
CAS No.chemical registry number
8016-63-5
CAS No.chemical registry number
8016-63-5 / 84775-83-7
CAS No.chemical registry number
84775-83-7
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
283-911-8
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
283-911-8

Linked databases 5