Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SALVIA TRILOBA LEAF OIL

Salvia Triloba Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Salvia triloba, Lamiaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Salvia triloba L.f. · family Lamiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Salvia Triloba Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Salvia triloba, Lamiaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Inhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALPrevents plaqueANTIPLAQUEAdds flavour (lip and oral products)FLAVOURINGActs on seborrheic flaking and dandruffANTI-SEBORRHEICListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

SALVIA TRILOBA LEAF OILINCI그릭세이지잎오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 4