Sambucus Nigra Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Sambucus nigra.
How much products actually contain
No product states its amount yet.
Of the products containing it, 7 list it before the 1% line and 21 after it (usually 1% or less).
Products using this ingredient
12 of 28 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 28
Ole HenriksenOle Henriksen Touch Moisturizing Body Oil
Ole HenriksenOle Henriksen B5 Boost Solid Foaming Gentle Cleanser
Ole HenriksenOle Henriksen Touch Nourishing Body Lotion
Ole HenriksenOle Henriksen Touch Retexturizing Body Scrub
Ole HenriksenOle Henriksen Après Skin Rich Rescue Barrier Moisturizer with Ceramides
Ursa MajorUrsa Major Going Places Lip Balm
NaturiumNaturium Marshmallow Root Barrier Balm
Scotch PorterScotch Porter Intense Anti-Dry Body Lotion | Citrus & Crisp Woods
Scotch PorterScotch Porter Intense Anti-Dry Body Lotion | Sandalwood & Tobacco Musk
ColourPopColourPop A-Lister
ColourPopColourPop Angel Energy
ColourPopColourPop Bali Baby
Definition
Biological origin: Sambucus nigra L. · family Viburnaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Sambucus Nigra Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Sambucus nigra.
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name セイヨウニワトコ種子油: 本品は、セイヨウニワトコ Sambucus nigra の種子から得られる油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SAMBUCUS NIGRA SEED OILINCI엘더씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)セイヨウニワトコ種子油Japanese labelling name
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 68916-55-2
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 68916-55-2 / 84603-58-7
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 84603-58-7
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 283-259-1
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 283-259-1 (EINECS)