Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SAMBUCUS WILLIAMSII STEM EXTRACT

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 3 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

3 of 3 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Biological origin: Sambucus williamsii Hance · family Viburnaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Sambucus Williamsii Stem Extract is the extract of the stems of Sambucus williamsii, Adoxaceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name トウニワトコ茎エキス: 本品は、トウニワトコ Sambucus williamsii の茎のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SAMBUCUS WILLIAMSII STEM EXTRACTINCI딱총나무줄기추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)トウニワトコ茎エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5