Definition
Biological origin: Sanicula europaea L. · family Apiaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Sanicula Europaea Extract is an extract of the Sanicle, Sanicula europaea L., Umbelliferae
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGEases skin discomfortSOOTHING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name サニクラエウロパエアエキス: 本品は、Sanicula europaea のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SANICULA EUROPAEA EXTRACTINCI참반디추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)Sanicula europaea, extractSynonymサニクラエウロパエアエキスJapanese labelling name
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 90106-53-9
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 290-276-0
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID901042428