Santalum Acuminatum Fruit Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground fruit of Santalum acuminatum, Santalaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Santalum acuminatum (R.Br.) A.DC. · family Santalaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Santalum Acuminatum Fruit Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground fruit of Santalum acuminatum, Santalaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
SANTALUM ACUMINATUM FRUIT POWDERINCI
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 93062-70-5
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID101062345