Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SANTALUM PANICULATUM WOOD OIL

Santalum Paniculatum Wood Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the wood of Santalum paniculatum, Apiaceae.

Definition

Biological origin: Santalum paniculatum Hook. & Arn. · family Santalaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Santalum Paniculatum Wood Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the wood of Santalum paniculatum, Apiaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name サンタルムパニクラツム木油: 本品は、Santalum paniculatum の木部から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SANTALUM PANICULATUM WOOD OILINCI마운틴산달우드목부오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)サンタルムパニクラツム木油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5