Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SAPINDUS MUKOROSSI FRUIT FERMENT EXTRACT

Sapindus Mukorossi Fruit Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of the fruit of Sapindus mukorossi, Sapindaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Sapindus mukorossi Gaertn. · family Sapindaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Sapindus Mukorossi Fruit Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of the fruit of Sapindus mukorossi, Sapindaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALReduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUM
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

SAPINDUS MUKOROSSI FRUIT FERMENT EXTRACTINCI

Linked databases 2