Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SAPINDUS TRIFOLIATUS FRUIT EXTRACT

Photo

How much products actually contain

1 products state the amountmedian 0.000045%

  • under 0.01% 1
  • 0.01–0.1% 0
  • 0.1–1% 0
  • 1% or more 0

Amounts are mostly stated by products named after the ingredient, so they may lean towards token amounts.

Of the products containing it, 5 list it before the 1% line and 16 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

12 of 21 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 21

Definition

Biological origin: Sapindus trifoliatus L. · family Sapindaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Sapindus Trifoliatus Fruit Extract is an extract of the fruit of the Sapindus trifoliatus L., Sapindaceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name サピンヅストリホリアツス果実エキス: 本品は、Sapindus trifoliatus の果実のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SAPINDUS TRIFOLIATUS FRUIT EXTRACTINCI트리리프솝베리열매추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)サピンヅストリホリアツス果実エキスJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
223748-41-2
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID301042220

Linked databases 6