SARCOSINE
Sarcosine is a N-alkylglycine that is the N-methyl derivative of glycine.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち22件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、37件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 59件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 59件を見る
IGK HairIGK Hair Extra Love Shampoo
IGK HairIGK Hair Extra Love Shampoo Liter
AlodiaAlodia Nutrient Infused Organic Black Soap Wash
PHYSIOGELPhysiogel Red Soothing AI Repair Cream 100ml
IGK HairIGK Hair Extra Love Conditioner
IGK HairIGK Hair Extra Love Conditioner Liter
CNP LaboratoryPropolis Rescue Ampule
The Face ShopUltimate Niacinamide 10% Serum 50ml
OLAPLEXOLAPLEX No.4FINE Bond Maintenance™ Volumizing Shampoo Jumbo
OLAPLEXOLAPLEX No.4FINE Bond Maintenance™ Volumizing Shampoo Travel Size
OLAPLEXOLAPLEX No.5FINE Bond Maintenance™ Volumizing Conditioner Jumbo
OLAPLEXOLAPLEX No.5FINE Bond Maintenance™ Volumizing Conditioner Travel Size
定義
Sarcosine is a N-alkylglycine that is the N-methyl derivative of glycine. It is an intermediate in the metabolic pathway of glycine. It has a role as a glycine transporter 1 inhibitor, a glycine receptor agonist, a mouse metabolite, an Escherichia coli metabolite and a human metabolite. It is a N-methyl-amino acid, a member of N-methylglycines and a N-alkylglycine. It is a conjugate base of a sarcosinium. It is a conjugate acid of a sarcosinate. It is a tautomer of a sarcosine zwitterion.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII Z711V88R5F · 登録名 Sarcosine · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 サルコシン: 本品は、次の化学式で表されるアミノ酸である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 107-97-1
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 203-538-6
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID1047025
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID9027025
- IUPAC
- N-Methylglycine
- 分子式
- C3H7NO2
- 分子量
- 89.094 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Deliquescent crystals or powder. Has a sweetish taste. (NTP, 1992) · Deliquescent solid, [Merck Index] Cream-colored hygroscopic solid, [NTP] White odorless crystalline powder, Hygroscopic, [Alfa Aesar MSDS]
- 融点
- 406 °F (Decomposes) (NTP, 1992) · 208 °C
- 溶解性
- greater than or equal to 100 mg/mL at 61 °F (NTP, 1992) · 300.0 mg/mL
- 色
- 白色
- 融点・凝固点
- 63 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 185 ℃
- 引火点
- &, gt, 100 ℃
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- -2.80
- 分解温度
- 208-215 ℃
- 分子量
- 89.09
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品3件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner3
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Engineered Antifouling Peptides with Sarcosine Branches for Robust Electrochemical Detection of the HER2 Biomarker in Real Biological Samples. · 2025
- Sarcosine May Induce EGF Production or Inhibit the Decline in EGF Concentrations in Patients with Chronic Schizophrenia (Results of the PULSAR Study) · 2023
- TMEFF2 AND SARDH COOPERATE TO MODULATE ONE CARBON METABOLISM AND INVASION OF PROSTATE CANCER CELLS · 2013
- Sarcosine induces increase in HER2/neu expression in androgen-dependent prostate cancer cells · 2011
- The Tumor Suppressor Activity of the Transmembrane Protein with Epidermal Growth Factor and Two Follistatin Motifs 2 (TMEFF2) Correlates with Its Ability to Modulate Sarcosine Levels* · 2011