Funciones cosméticas
Mantiene la piel en buen estado (categoría general de CosIng)SKIN CONDITIONING
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres e identificadores
SARGACHROMANOL AINCI
Literatura relacionada
- Free Radical Scavenging and Anticollagenase Properties of Sargachromanol I from Myagropsis myagroides · 2019
- The beneficial effects of ethanolic extract of Sargassum serratifolium in DNCB-induced mouse model of atopic dermatitis · 2024
- The chromene sargachromanol E inhibits ultraviolet A‐induced ageing of skin in human dermal fibroblasts · 2013