Sargassum Fluitans/Natans Extract is the extract of the algae, Sargassum fluitans and Natans.
Definition
Sargassum Fluitans/Natans Extract is the extract of the algae, Sargassum fluitans and Natans.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name サルガスム(フルイタンス/ナタンス)エキス: 本品は、褐藻 Sargassum fluitans 及び Sargassum natans のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SARGASSUM FLUITANS/NATANS EXTRACTINCI사르가숨 플루이탄스/나탄스추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)サルガスム(フルイタンス/ナタンス)エキスJapanese labelling name