Definición
Origen biológico: Sargassum horneri (Turner) C.Agardh, 1820 · familia Sargassaceae · cromista
Fuente: Información de especies GBIF
Sargassum Horneri Extract is the extract of the Alga, Sargassum horneri
Funciones cosméticas
Mantiene la piel en buen estado (categoría general de CosIng)SKIN CONDITIONING
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Brown Algae-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres y definiciones oficiales
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA アカモクエキス: 本品は、褐藻の一種、アカモク Sargassum horneri のエキスである。
Nombres e identificadores
SARGASSUM HORNERI EXTRACTINCI괭생이모자반추출물Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)アカモクエキスNombre de etiquetado japonés
Literatura relacionada
- Low-temperature pulverization-specific Sargassum horneri extract accelerates wound healing and attenuates inflammation in a mouse burn model · 2024
- Antioxidant, Anti-inflammatory, and Anti-wrinkle Effects of Sargassum horneri Extract in vitro · 2023
- Sargassum horneri extract containing polyphenol alleviates DNCB-induced atopic dermatitis in NC/Nga mice through restoring skin barrier function. · 2022