SARGASSUM HORNERI EXTRACT
定義
生物由来: Sargassum horneri (Turner) C.Agardh, 1820 · Sargassaceae科 · クロミスタ
出典: GBIF 生物種情報
Sargassum Horneri Extract is the extract of the Alga, Sargassum horneri
化粧品での役割
肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING
安全性・規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Brown Algae-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 アカモクエキス: 本品は、褐藻の一種、アカモク Sargassum horneri のエキスである。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
SARGASSUM HORNERI EXTRACTINCI괭생이모자반추출물韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)アカモクエキス日本の表示名称
関連文献
- Low-temperature pulverization-specific Sargassum horneri extract accelerates wound healing and attenuates inflammation in a mouse burn model · 2024
- Antioxidant, Anti-inflammatory, and Anti-wrinkle Effects of Sargassum horneri Extract in vitro · 2023
- Sargassum horneri extract containing polyphenol alleviates DNCB-induced atopic dermatitis in NC/Nga mice through restoring skin barrier function. · 2022