Sargassum Macrocarpum Extract is the extract of the alga, Sargassum macrocarpum.
Definition
Sargassum Macrocarpum Extract is the extract of the alga, Sargassum macrocarpum.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ノコギリモクエキス: 本品は、褐藻 ノコギリモク Sargassum macrocarpum のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SARGASSUM MACROCARPUM EXTRACTINCI큰열매모자반추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ノコギリモクエキスJapanese labelling name