Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

SASA (SENANENSIS/PALMATA/MEGALOPHYLLA/CERUA/SEPTENTRIONALIS) LEAF/STEM EXTRACT

Sasa (Senanensis/Palmata/Megalophylla/Cerua/Septentrionalis) Leaf/Stem Extract is the extract of the leaves and stems of Sasa senanensis, Sasa palmata, Sasa megalophylla, Sasa cerua, and Sasa septentrionalis.

Definition

Sasa (Senanensis/Palmata/Megalophylla/Cerua/Septentrionalis) Leaf/Stem Extract is the extract of the leaves and stems of Sasa senanensis, Sasa palmata, Sasa megalophylla, Sasa cerua, and Sasa septentrionalis. The accepted scientific name for Sasa cerua is Sasa cernua.

Cosmetic roles

Adds colourCOLORANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name (クマイザサ/チマキザサ/オオバザサ/ササセルア/ササセプテントリオナリス)葉/茎エキス: 本品は、クマイザサ Sasa senanensis、チマキザサ Sasa palmata、オオバザサ Sasa megalophylla、Sasa cerua及びSasa septentrionalisの葉及び茎のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

SASA (SENANENSIS/PALMATA/MEGALOPHYLLA/CERUA/SEPTENTRIONALIS) LEAF/STEM EXTRACTINCI(クマイザサ/チマキザサ/オオバザサ/ササセルア/ササセプテントリオナリス)葉/茎エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2