Saussurea Involucrata Callus Extract is the extract of the callus of Saussurea involucrata grown in culture, Asteraceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Saussurea involucrata (Kar. & Kir.) Sch.Bip. · family Asteraceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Saussurea Involucrata Callus Extract is the extract of the callus of Saussurea involucrata grown in culture, Asteraceae.
Cosmetic roles
Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name サウスレアインボルクラタカルスエキス: 本品は、Saussurea involucrata のカルスのエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SAUSSUREA INVOLUCRATA CALLUS EXTRACTINCI스노우로투스캘러스추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)サウスレアインボルクラタカルスエキスJapanese labelling name