Scenedesmus Deserticola Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the alga, Scenedesmus deserticola, Scenedesmaceae.
Definition
Scenedesmus Deserticola Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the alga, Scenedesmus deserticola, Scenedesmaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name セネデスムスデセルチコラ培養エキス: 本品は、緑藻類 Scenedesmus deserticola の培養物のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
SCENEDESMUS DESERTICOLA FERMENT EXTRACTINCI스케네데스무스 데세르티콜라발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)セネデスムスデセルチコラ培養エキスJapanese labelling name